Hutchins Library
Special Collections & Archives
Guide to the Appalachian Volunteers Records, Series XVII, Part 2
 

Accession Number: 2
The Appalachian Volunteers Records
Papers: 1963-1971
Linear Feet 58.4
Online Catalog Record (BANC)


Overview & Series Description
History
Series I - CSM-AV Planning Records
Series II - CSM-AV Planning Meetings and Conferences
Series III - CSM-AV Programs - Activity Plans and Reports
Series IV - CSM-AV Correspondence and Memos- Perley F. Ayer
Series V - CSM-AV Dissension
Series VI - AV Organizational Records Following Separation From CSM
Series VII - AV Board, Staff and Regional Meetings, Staff Lists
Series VIII - AV Activity Reports
Series IX - AV Internal Dissension
Series X - Evaluation Reports on AV Program
Series XI - CSM-AV Government Contracts
Series XII - AV- Project Proposals for Grant Funding
Series XIII - CSM-AV Foundation Contracts
Series XIV - CSM-AV General and Correspondence Files
Series XV - CSM-AV Individual Staff Files
Series XVI - AV Bristol- Prestonburg General Office Files
Series XVII - AV Projects
        Boxes 70-87 | Boxes 88-102 | Boxes 103-114
Series XVIII - AV- Volunteers in Service to America (VISTA)
Series XIX - AV- Library for Community Action Styles (LCAS)
Series XX - AV- Outpost-Intern Education Program
Series XXI - AV- Publications
Series XXII - AV- Publicity
Series XXIII - AV Audio-Visual Materials
Part II

Series XVII AV Projects Boxes 70-114

This series consists of AV project files relating to Books for Appalachia, Summer Volunteer project and Children's Caravan. They are arranged according to project year. The first group, "Initial Projects," contains information regarding participating colleges and schools, contacts, work reports and correspondence. Boxes 81-98 and 108-114 contain restricted personnel files.

Box 88
  1. Coming, Glen, 1966
  2. Conti, Eugene A., 1966
  3. Cooper, Connie, 1966
  4. Cooper, Linda, 1966
  5. Cooper, Richard A., 1966
  6. Cope, James Paul, 1966
  7. Corcoran, Cecily, 1966
  8. Cordell, Linda J., 1966
  9. Cottingham, Susan, 1966
  10. Covert, Sydney Anne, 1966
  11. Cox, Clifford, C. Jr., 1966
  12. Crellin, Gregory, 1966
  13. Crowe, Caltha, 1966
  14. Crumpton, Charles, 1966
  15. Cummins, Jimmy, 1966
  16. Curry, Harold A. Jr., 1966
  17. Custer, Penelope F., 1966
  18. Cutler, Phoebe, 1966
  19. Daley, Kathleen M., 1966
  20. Damron, James L., 1966
  21. Damron, Norma Gail, 1966
  22. Daniel, Violet M., 1966
  23. David, Jacqueline C., 1966
  24. Dean, Russell B., 1966
  25. Dearborn, Edith, 1966
  26. Deel, Donald, 1966
  27. Derricks, Ronald, 1966
  28. Derricks, Thomas M., 1966
  29. Derricks, Walter, 1966
  30. Dick, James, 1966
  31. Dickey, Patricia Ann, 1966
  32. Dodge, Marie, 1966
  33. Dodge, Peter, 1966
  34. Donnelly, Patricia F., 1966
  35. Drohan, Mary E., 1966
  36. Duquette, Richard, 1966
  37. Edelen, Ruth Wood, 1966
  38. Eisberg, Ingrid E., 1966
  39. Elms, Chris, 1966
Box 89
  1. Elswick, Jean E., 1966
  2. England, Patty Sue, 1966
  3. Farber, Miriam, 1966
  4. Fee, Cora C., 1966
  5. Feist, Elinor, 1966
  6. Ferreira, Linda, 1966
  7. Fialkowski, Barbara, 1966
  8. Fields, Geraldine, 1966
  9. Fields, Wendell W., 1966
  10. Fisher, Carry A., 1966
  11. Flanagan, Michael J., 1966
  12. Forster, Stuart, 1966
  13. Fox, Laura, 1966
  14. Franklin, Priscilla, 1966
  15. Freda, Jennifer F., 1966
  16. Freedman, Patricia Ann, 1966
  17. Freedman, Shellie, 1966
  18. Frisch, Susan, 1966
  19. Gabriner, Paul J., 1966
  20. Gaines, John A., 1966
  21. Gale, Lawrence, 1966
  22. Gallaher, Rick, 1966
  23. Garbo, Robert W., 1966
  24. Garretson, Tony R., 1966
  25. Gelbach, David, 1966
  26. Gerber, Cecille, 1966
  27. Gerson, Joseph, 1966
  28. Gibson, Sharon P., 1966
  29. Gilleran, James, 1966
  30. Gilliam, Judith K., 1966
  31. Gilmore, Janet C., 1966
  32. Godfrey, Kathleen Gail, 1966
  33. Gold, Joan, 1966
  34. Goldstein, Michael, 1966
  35. Goldwasser, Michael E., 1966
  36. Goll, Janet, 1966
  37. Goraj, Francis H., 1966
  38. Goraj, Jane Taylor, 1966
  39. Gordon, Bonnie, 1966
Box 90
  1. Goulet, Roger, 1966
  2. Graham, James R., 1966
  3. Graves, Polly Lynn, 1966
  4. Green, Lois V., 1966
  5. Greene, Kathy, 1966
  6. Greene, Vera Saundra, 1966
  7. Greenfeild, Meg, 1966
  8. Griffen, Lorenzo, 1966
  9. Gugelchuck, Sally Jo, 1966
  10. Gundle, Ruth, 1966
  11. Gwarthmey, Harriet W., 1966
  12. Haberman, Karen, 1966
  13. Hadley, Gail, 1966
  14. Hale, Gwen, 1966
  15. Hall, Phyllis, 1966
  16. Hall, Sandra Rae, 1966
  17. Halley, Henry, 1966
  18. Halpin, Shirley, 1966
  19. Hamilton, John C., 1966
  20. Hamilton, Robert, 1966
  21. Hamilton, Sally, 1966
  22. Hargrave, Babara Ann, 1966
  23. Harrington, Barbara, 1966
  24. Harris, Byron, 1966
  25. Harris, Ruffin, 1966
  26. Harrison, Betty F., 1966
  27. Harrison, Susan, 1966
  28. Hatfield, Rita, 1966
  29. Heady, Ronald H., 1966
  30. Hedler, Carol E., 1966
  31. Hejka, April, 1966
  32. Hensley, Sylvia, 1966
  33. Hess, Kristen, 1966
  34. Hewitt, Sid, 1966
  35. Hildebrand, Patricia Lynn, 1966
  36. Hill, Marise E., 1966
  37. Hill, Patricia A., 1966
  38. Hoffman, John, 1966
  39. Hoffman, Mike, 1966
  40. Holwerk, David, 1966
Box 91
  1. Horner, Charles R., 1966
  2. Horwath, Harriett A., 1966
  3. Hoskins, Martin A., 1966
  4. Huguely, Garnett Samuel, 1966
  5. Huguely, Johnny Wayne, 1966
  6. Hunter, Elizabeth C., 1966
  7. Hurn, Paula, 1966
  8. Hylton, Julia, 1966
  9. Jacobs, Judith, 1966
  10. Jacobson, Annee, 1966
  11. Jacobson, Sara, 1966
  12. Jaffe, Ronnie Sue, 1966
  13. Jessup, Bradley W., 1966
  14. Jennings, Clifford V., 1966
  15. Jirasek, Judith A., 1966
  16. Johnsen, David P., 1966
  17. Johnson, Gwendolyn, 1966
  18. Johnson, Linda Kay, 1966
  19. Johnston, Jerome, 1966
  20. Johnston, Lucy, 1966
  21. Jonjak, Chris, 1966
  22. Jones, Carol Ann, 1966
  23. Jones, Philip, 1966
  24. Jones, Susan, 1966
  25. Jorgensem, Stan W., 1966
  26. Joyce, William B., 1966
  27. Kaufman, Joanne, 1966
  28. Kautto, Gary R., 1966
  29. Keys, Gayle E., 1966
  30. King, Deanno Jo, 1966
  31. King, Suzanne, 1966
  32. Kinney, Letheia, 1966
  33. Kline, Marcia B., 1966
  34. Kornberg, Steve, 1966
  35. Korr, Betty, 1966
  36. Krajewski, Joseph, 1966
  37. Kreft, Janet, 1966
  38. Kuhn, LeAnn, 1966
  39. Kuhn, Richard, 1966
Box 92
  1. Kunches, Mary E., 1966
  2. Kwalwasser, Harold, 1966
  3. LaRocca, Robert J., 1966
  4. Lascheuer, Roberta, 1966
  5. Leek, Peggy, 1966
  6. Lewis, Emily, 1966
  7. Leyden, Declan L., 1966
  8. Lindon, Alene, 1966
  9. Lochard, Judith, 1966
  10. Luzader, Donna, 1966
  11. McBride, Rebekah A., 1966
  12. McCurrach, Steven B., 1966
  13. McCurdy, A. Harriett, 1966
  14. McCarthy, Kathleen, 1966
  15. McCullough, Patricia A., 1966
  16. McDonald, Edmund D., 1966
  17. McGoldrick, Neale, 1966
  18. McGregor, Jane A., 1966
  19. McLean, Claudia, 1966
  20. McMurray, Joel, 1966
  21. McNaughton, Ardys, 1966
  22. MacKichan, Margaret A., 1966
  23. Maddux, Carolyn, 1966
  24. Maggard, James, 1966
  25. Maier, Marianna S., 1966
  26. Mannesto, Wilma J., 1966
  27. Marien, Michael, 1966
  28. Martin, Michael, 1966
  29. Mason, Sylvia, 1966
  30. Mattox, Nancy, 1966
  31. Meade, William, 1966
  32. Mellor, Kirk, 1966
  33. Mendelsohn, Barbara, 1966
  34. Messer, Betty, 1966
  35. Messman, Laurel, 1966
  36. Metcalf, Francis W., 1966
  37. Michael, Theresa, 1966
  38. Mills, Albert, 1966
  39. Mills, Shelby, 1966
  40. Miner, Sandra M., 1966
Box 93
  1. Mitchell, Larry, 1966
  2. Mitchell, Mary F., 1966
  3. Montgomery, Helen, 1966
  4. Molongo, Joseph, 1966
  5. Mooney, Roger, 1966
  6. Moran, Jeanne, 1966
  7. Morison, Elizabeth, 1966
  8. Morrison, Steve, 1966
  9. Morton, David F., 1966
  10. Moses, Joanne C., 1966
  11. Munsey, Elaine, 1966
  12. Musselman, Sarah, 1966
  13. Musselman, Sheila, 1966
  14. Noonan, Carol, 1966
  15. Nadler, Susan, 1966
  16. Nagel, Nancy, 1966
  17. Nathan, Laura, 1966
  18. Nauta, Janneke, 1966
  19. Neeley, Mary J., 1966
  20. Nelson, Linda, 1966
  21. Newell, Jean E., 1966
  22. Newsom, Deanna, 1966
  23. Newton, Peggy J., 1966
  24. Nichols, Patricia C., 1966
  25. Nickell, Cathy, 1966
  26. Nitzberg, Barbara, 1966
  27. Nomura, Stephen, 1966
  28. Northrup, Sandra, 1966
  29. O'Connor, Margaret, 1966
  30. O'Donnell, Paddy, 1966
  31. O'Donnell, Rita, 1966
  32. Oake, Skip, 1966
  33. Olwer, Janet, 1966
  34. Ostervich, Joseph, 1966
  35. O'Toole, Robert E., 1966
  36. Owens, Richard, 1966
  37. Owens, Shirley J., 1966
  38. Page, Louisa, 1966
  39. Paine, Helen L., 1966
  40. Palmer, Allen, 1966
Box 94
  1. Palmer, Karyn S., 1966
  2. Pappenheimer, Sally, 1966
  3. Parker, Cani Kay, 1966
  4. Parks, Carrie A., 1966
  5. Patrick, Sharon, 1966
  6. Paul, Susan, 1966
  7. Paull, Regina, 1966
  8. Paulus, Regina, 1966
  9. Peichel, Thomas, 1966
  10. Pence, Alene, 1966
  11. Pennington, Edgar Jr., 1966
  12. Perkel, Charles, 1966
  13. Perper, Lynn, 1966
  14. Perrin, Thomas, 1966
  15. Perry, Barbara, 1966
  16. Pettry, Stanley K., 1966
  17. Peyton, Jamesetta, 1966
  18. Pfister, Sharon, 1966
  19. Phillips, Carry L., 1966
  20. Pinney, Richard C., 1966
  21. Piotrkowski, Helen, 1966
  22. Porter, Charlotte, 1966
  23. Powell, Bettie Ann, 1966
  24. Pratt, Michael W., 1966
  25. Pryor, Joyce T., 1966
  26. Pullman, Linda, 1966
  27. Ramey, Evie, 1966
  28. Rattry, Dana O., 1966
  29. Rauchman, Steve, 1966
  30. Read, Caroline, 1966
  31. Real, Martha, 1966
  32. Reber, Mark, 1966
  33. Rectenwald, Jane, 1966
  34. Reynolds, Lillian, 1966
  35. Rice, Charles B., 1966
  36. Rice, Stella Mae, 1966
  37. Riechman, Rosalie, 1966
  38. Roberts, Stephen A., 1966
  39. Rogers, Cynthia A., 1966
  40. Root, Jeri Dell, 1966
Box 95
  1. Rose, Maude, 1966
  2. Rosekrans, Janis, 1966
  3. Rosenbaum, Lucy B., 1966
  4. Rosenblatt, Lionel A., 1966
  5. Rosenblatt, Rand, 1966
  6. Rosenblatt, Ruth, 1966
  7. Rosenfeld, Cathy J., 1966
  8. Routh, Valerie, 1966
  9. Rowell, Patricia, 1966
  10. Rush, Peter, 1966
  11. Rutland, Babs, 1966
  12. Ryan, Barbara M., 1966
  13. Ryan, Patricia A., 1966
  14. Sack, Lavina, 1966
  15. St. George, Christopher, 1966
  16. St. Martin, Eugene C., 1966
  17. Sargent, David M., 1966
  18. Saxe, Jane, 1966
  19. Sayre, Wanda G., 1966
  20. Scaggs, Mary Ellen, 1966
  21. Schechter, Karen, 1966
  22. Scheerer, Penny, 1966
  23. Schilling, Hank, 1966
  24. Schmidt, Marjorie, 1966
  25. Schmidt, Sharron, 1966
  26. Schneider, Michael, 1966
  27. Schwartz, John, 1966
  28. Scott, Cynthia, 1966
  29. Scott, Mary Carol, 1966
  30. Seeley, Louise A., 1966
  31. Segal, Robin, 1966
  32. Sennott, Mary K., 1966
  33. Sewell, Barbara L., 1966
  34. Sherburne, James G., 1966
  35. Sheridan, Peter M., 1966
  36. Sherman, Doris E., 1966
  37. Sherwin, Louise C., 1966
  38. Shields, Diana, 1966
  39. Shields, Tamara, 1966
  40. Shilling, David, 1966
Box 96
  1. Shimpa, Sandra L., 1966
  2. Shipley, Donna L., 1966
  3. Showell, Mary S., 1966
  4. Shrader, Janice, 1966
  5. Silverstein, Susan R., 1966
  6. Silverstrom, Leon, 1966
  7. Simon, Arnold J., 1966
  8. Simoneau, Forrest E., 1966
  9. Sims. Linda, 1966
  10. Singer, Meryl, 1966
  11. Singh, Satwant B., 1966
  12. Skerl, Kathy, 1966
  13. Slaughter, Anna Jean, 1966
  14. Slaughter, Marlene, 1966
  15. Smith, Angela, 1966
  16. Smith, Carol L., 1966
  17. Smith, Charlotte, 1966
  18. Smith, Karla P., 1966
  19. Smith, Kimberly, 1966
  20. Smith, Susan H., 1966
  21. Soble, Richard, 1966
  22. Sommerville, Russ, 1966
  23. Sparkman, Gayle, 1966
  24. Spickler, Dawn, 1966
  25. Spiedel, Linda K., 1966
  26. Spitulnick, Karen M., 1966
  27. Spitzer, John, 1966
  28. Spurlock, Flo, 1966
  29. Stafford, June E., 1966
  30. Stahl, Cheryl, 1966
  31. Stamper, Chris, 1966
  32. Stepanchak, Jane, 1966
  33. Stern, Ruth, 1966
  34. Stevens, Carolyn, 1966
  35. Stevenson, Janet, 1966
  36. Stillerman, Rosalind E., 1966
  37. Stokes, Troy T. Jr., 1966
  38. Studholme, Priscilla, 1966
  39. Stupka, Carolyn, 1966
  40. Tackett, Rhonda, 1966
Box 97
  1. Tapley, Cyrus, 1966
  2. Taylor, Elizabeth, 1966
  3. Taylor, Ronnie L., 1966
  4. Tendrup, Barbara H., 1966
  5. Tenney, Alice M., 1966
  6. Thoenen, David, 1966
  7. Thomas, Audrey, 1966
  8. Thomas, Crystal S., 1966
  9. Thomas, Patti S., 1966
  10. Thomas, Ronald, 1966
  11. Tomal, Constance, 1966
  12. Trenka, Linda, 1966
  13. Turner, C. Edward Jr., 1966
  14. Unfried, Cynthia, 1966
  15. Valla, Emilie R., 1966
  16. Vace, Barbara, 1966
  17. VanVlack, Helen, 1966
  18. Vaughan, Jonathan, 1966
  19. Verterano, Frank G., 1966
  20. Wack, Nancy, 1966
  21. Wackerle, Barry, 1966
  22. Waller, Greg, 1966
  23. Wallingford, Connie, 1966
  24. Well, Craigen, 1966
  25. Walsh, Vida, 1966
  26. Ward, Faye A., 1966
  27. Warninger, Judy, 1966
  28. Warren, Jo L., 1966
  29. Washington, Paulette, 1966
  30. Washington, Vanessa, 1966
  31. Washington, Velma, 1966
  32. Weaver, Jill, 1966
  33. Weber, L. Craig, 1966
  34. Weintraub, Naomi, 1966
  35. Weiss, Danny, 1966
  36. Welsh, Susan, 1966
  37. Werbel, H. Peter, 1966
  38. White, Danny L., 1966
  39. White, Joseph P., 1966
  40. Whiteside, Sallie, 1966
Box 98
  1. Whitt, Juanita, 1966
  2. Wigner, Martha F., 1966
  3. Wilderman, David H., 1966
  4. Wiles, Land, 1966
  5. Willingham, Shelley M., 1966
  6. Wilson, Janelle, 1966
  7. Wilson, Lucy F., 1966
  8. Wingard, Jennifer, 1966
  9. Winkler, Helene, 1966
  10. Winters, Carol A., 1966
  11. Wolfson, Martin, 1966
  12. Wood, Kathy, 1966
  13. Woodring, Donna, 1966
  14. Woods, Martha, 1966
  15. Wooldridge, Niowanda, 1966
  16. Worthington, Don R., 1966
  17. Wortman, Emily, 1966
  18. Wright, Carolyn, 1966
  19. Wright, Mary Lee, 1966
  20. Wright, Virginia, 1966.
  21. Wyszkowski, Thersa, 1966
  22. Young, Judith Anne, 1966
  23. Young, Sharon, 1966
  24. Youngerman, Joseph, 1966
  25. Zahler, Susan D., 1966
  26. Zanca, Kenneth J., 1966
  27. Zysman, John, 1966
Box 99 Summer Volunteer Project, 1966 - Fieldman Records. *The files are organized by community, county, fieldman and the names of the volunteers assigned to the community in pairs.
  1. AV Scholarship Aid, 1966
  2. Big Branch, Mingo County, West Virginia - Doug Yarrow (Harrison, Nomura, Silverstein)*, 1966
  3. Calf Creek, Martin County - Yarrow (Baker Krajewski, Wallingford), 1966
  4. Castle Branch, Wayne County, West Virginia - Yarrow (Bicking, Crumpton, Nadler), 1966
  5. Castle Branch, Wayne County, West Virginia - Yarrow (Campbell, Perry, Young), 1966
  6. Cinderella, Mingo County, West Virginia - Yarrow (Alexander, Bell, Collins, Goldwasser), 1966
  7. Dave Jude, Martin County - Yarrow (Edelen Stern, Weber), 1966
  8. Kiah's Creek, Wayne County, West Virginia - Yarrow (Hunter, Sack, Seifert), 1966
  9. Meathouse, Martin County - Yarrow (Carlson Fialkowski, Warninger), 1966
  10. Three Forks, Martin County - Yarrow(Ballard, Gibson, Stafford, Youngerman), 1966
  11. Road Branch, Mingo County, West Virginia - Yarrow (Marien, Spickler, Wright), 1966
  12. Vulcan, Mingo County, West Virginia - Yarrow (Buckner, Jacodson, Kwalwasser, Spitulnick), 1966
  13. Williamson Hollow, Mingo County, West Virginia - Yarrow (Bellman, Crowe, Huguely, Mellor, Peyton, Sherman), 1966
  14. Ison-Johnson, Elliott County - Bill Wells (Caldwell, Harrison, Jones, Pennington, Thomas, Trenka), 1966
  15. Middle Fork, Elliott County - Wells (Hamilton, Hurn, Stevenson), 1966
  16. Myer's Fork, Betty Gap, Menifee County - Wells (Fields, Nauta, Ward), 1966
Box 100
  1. Rock Springs, Carter County - Wells Dodge, D., Lewis,Nickell), 1966
  2. Shady Grove, Elliott County - Wells (N. Caputo. L. Caputo), 1966
  3. Bakers Fork, Leslie County - Steve Daugherty, 1966 (Bentele, Messer)
  4. Bear Creek, Clay County - Daugherty (Morrison, Covert, Bostic), 1966
  5. Black Star, Harlan county - Daugherty, 1966
  6. Buffalo, Rockcastle County - Daugherty (Sims Kornberg, Graves, Singh), 1966
  7. Jones Creek, Harlan County - Daugherty, 1966
  8. Kildav, Harlan County - Daugherty (Franzman, Amrick), 1966
  9. Lower Buzzard, Clay County - Daugherty (Cox, McCullough), 1966
  10. Middle Mill Creek, Clay County Daugherty (Mills, Rough)-, 1966
  11. Persimmon Fork, Leslie County - Daugherty (Sewell, Birckhead), 1966
  12. Richmond, Madison county - Daugherty (Washington, Vanessa and Velma, Parks, Forster, Walker, Pfister), 1966
  13. Sand, Springs, Rockcastle County - Daugherty (Hall, Vance, Worthington, Gelbach), 1966
  14. Spring Creek, Clay County - Daugherty (Gallagher, Kane), 1966
  15. Upper Otter Creek, Clay County- Daugherty (Piotrowski, A. Thomas and S. Thomas), 1966
  16. Verda, Harlan County - Daugherty (Hale Stephanchak, Silverstrom, Tomal, Huguely), 1966
  17. Glade Springs, Washington County, Virginia - Daugherty (Molongo, Rutland, Montgomery), 1966
  18. Emory, Glade Fellowship Association, 1966
Box 101
  1. Battleship-Whitby, Raleigh County, West Virginia - Gibbs Kinderman (Canterbury, Mooney, Hill ), 1966
  2. Blue Knob, Clay County, West Virginia - Kinderman (Curry, Real, Gerber), 1966
  3. Buff Lick, Kanawha County, West Virginia Kinderman (Jaffee, Cobb, Cheramie, Rosenblatt), 1966
  4. Clear Creek, Raleigh County, West Virginia - Kinderman (Altschul, Fox, Dunbar, Chambers), 1966
  5. Dillion Creek, Raleigh County, West Virginia - Kinderman (Wack, Nathan, Harris, Smith), 1966
  6. East Gulf-Killarney, Raleigh County, West Virginia - Kinderman (Griffin, Welsh, Shipley, Parker, Leek), 1966
  7. East Park, Raleigh County, West Virginia - Kinderman (Derricks, Ferreira, Noonam), 1966
  8. Eckman-Landgruff, McDowell County, West Virginia - Kinderman (Derricks, Weiss, Wortman, Kuhn), 1966
  9. Garrison, Boone County, West Virginia - Kinderman (Shields, T., Chenoweth, Shields, D.), 1966
  10. Jordan's Creek, Kanawha County, West Virginia - Kinderman (Deel, Fee, Donnelly, Jorgensen), 1966
  11. Orgas, Boone County, West Virginia - Kinderman, (Green, Tendrup, Boyle), 1966
  12. Peach Fork, Kanawha County, West Virginia - Kinderman (Adams, O'Connor, Sayre, St. Martin), 1966
  13. Marsh Fork-Pine Knob, Raleigh County, West Virginia - Kinderman, 1966
  14. Rhodell, Raleigh County, West Virginia - Kinderman (Hedley, Frisch, Kinney, Freedman, Freda, Perkel), 1966
  15. Sycamore Creek, Raleigh County, West Virginia - Kinderman (Pinney, Mason, Taylor, Whiteside), 1966
  16. White Oak, Raleigh - Kinderman (Dick, Adams, Musselman), 1966
  17. Williams Mountain, Boone County, West Virginia - Kinderman (Boyle, Godgrey), 1966
  18. Baker-Elmrock, Knott County - Flem Messer, 1966
  19. Brahnam's Creek, Floyd County - Messer (Knuches, Jones, Wingard), 1966
  20. Forks of Toler, Floyd County - Messer (Mannesto, Schneider, Pfab), 1966
  21. Middle Hurricane, Pike County - Messer (Osterwick, Jurasek), 1966
  22. Upper Hurricane, Pike County - Messer (Damron, Jones, C.), 1966
  23. Lower Hurricane, Pike County - Messer (Valla, Sommerville), 1966
  24. Ligon, Floyd County - Messer (Oake, Wright, Newsom, Moses) 1966
  25. Little Mud, Floyd - Messer, 1966
  26. Head of Little Mud, Floyd - Messer (Tackett, Wilson, Gale), 1966
Box 102
  1. Mink Branch, Floyd County - Messer (Mitchell, Whitt, Spiedel), 1966
  2. Right Toler, Floyd County - Messer (Gugelchuk, Rosekrans, Soble), 1966
  3. Left Toler, Floyd County - Messer (Stahl, Jacobson, VanVlack), 1966
  4. Tram, Floyd County - Messer (Perper, Adkins, Schilling, Northrup), 1966
  5. Wayland, Pike County - Messer (Banks, Daniels, Gilleran), 1966
  6. Tackett Fork, Floyd County - Messer (Halpin, Hamilton, Goulet), 1966
  7. Tinker Fork, Floyd County - Messer (Wilderman, Caplan, Hejka), 1966
  8. Weeksbury, Floyd County - Messer (Neely, Hewitt, Haskins), 1966
  9. Antioch, Wolfe County - Mike Reuss (White, Metcalf, Maddux, Altschul), 1966
  10. Bailey Fields, Wolfe County - Reuss (Banks Lindon, Vaughan), 1966
  11. Barwick, Breathitt County - Reuss (Sheridan, Baez, Allen, Brandenburg, Greenfield), 1966
  12. Bloody Creek, Wolfe County - Reuss (Burton, Pullman, Cooper, Drohan), 1966
  13. Evanston, Breathitt County - Reuss (Flanagan, Sherwin, Gundle), 1966
  14. Fireco, Raleigh County, West Virginia - Reuss (Wyszkowski, Hensley, Horner), 1966
  15. Hunting Fork, Wolfe County - Reuss (Mackichan, Slaughter), 1966
  16. Little Creek, Breathitt County - Reuss (Maggard, Young,Wall), 1966
  17. Lucky Fork, Owsley County - Reuss (Halley, Rosenblatt, R.), 1966
  18. Malaga, Wolfe County - Reuss (Addison, Werbel, Bull), 1966
  19. Misseltob, Owsley County - Reuss (Damron; Laschever), 1966
  20. Mullins Point. Wolfe County - Reuss (Tapley, C., Tapley, E., Rosenbaum, Smith, C.), 1966
  21. Pence Branch, Wolfe County - Reuss (Dickey Anderson, Pence), 1966
  22. Ricetown, Owsley County - Reuss (Morton, Calmes, Paul, Clay, Gilliam), 1966

Home > Special Collections & Archives > Southern Appalachian Archives > Guide to the Appalachian Volunteers Records